52474 Johnson Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $215,886 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52474 Johnson Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $244,222, approximately $229 per square foot. 52474 Johnson Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Sigman Joel P
Bought by
Sigman Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,516
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Sigman James P and Sigman Phyllis M
Bought by
Sigman Joel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigman Jarrett | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Sigman Joel P | $134,000 | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigman Jarrett | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigman Joel P | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $102,100 | $29,900 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $552 | $94,500 | $26,800 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $526 | $73,400 | $15,200 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $501 | $68,900 | $11,800 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $64,600 | $15,800 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $764 | $64,000 | $15,800 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $471 | $62,000 | $15,800 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $61,000 | $15,800 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $61,300 | $0 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,400 | $23,400 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $23,400 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,510 | $11,750 | $35,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,840 | $17,806 | $29,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map