52635 Johnson Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $35,926 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52635 Johnson Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $113,732. 52635 Johnson Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Climer Carl D
Bought by
Bauer Rhoda Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Richardson Thomas C
Bought by
Climcr Carl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Slack Dennis R and Slack Ruth A
Bought by
Slack Marilyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Rhoda Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Climcr Carl D | -- | Lewis Reed & Allen Rc | |
| Slack Marilyn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $15,300 | $14,800 | $500 |
| 2024 | $116 | $15,300 | $14,800 | $500 |
| 2023 | $111 | $10,400 | $9,900 | $500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,400 | $9,900 | $500 |
| 2021 | $397 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $8,600 | $8,200 | $400 |
| 2019 | $396 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,400 | $33,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map