5248 El Carro Ln Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5248 El Carro Ln, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,532,926, approximately $890 per square foot. 5248 El Carro Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Treloar Douglas R and Treloar Donna L
Bought by
Treloar Douglas R and Treloar Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,283
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,374,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Treloar Douglas R and Treloar Donna L
Bought by
Treloar Douglas R and Treloar Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treloar Douglas R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Treloar Douglas R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treloar Douglas R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treloar Douglas R | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $483,446 | $263,364 | $220,082 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $464,675 | $253,138 | $211,537 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $455,565 | $248,175 | $207,390 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $446,633 | $243,309 | $203,324 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $442,055 | $240,815 | $201,240 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $433,389 | $236,094 | $197,295 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $424,892 | $231,465 | $193,427 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $416,562 | $226,927 | $189,635 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $408,395 | $222,478 | $185,917 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $394,383 | $214,845 | $179,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map