5248 Lemon Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5248 Lemon Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $367,781, approximately $193 per square foot. 5248 Lemon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Patel Mahesh and Patel Sangeeta
Bought by
Patel Rajendra and Patel Pannaben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Patel Mahesh and Patel Sangeeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Brownell Keith A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2004
Sold by
Kutchinski James and Kutchinski Tanya
Bought by
Brownell Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Navari Darlene and Navari Joel
Bought by
Kutchinski James and Kutchinski Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Secola Constantine V and Secola Nora Jeanne
Bought by
Lane Darlene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rajendra | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Mahesh | $82,000 | Atg | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Brownell Keith A | $204,500 | Pntn | |
| Kutchinski James | $177,000 | -- | |
| Lane Darlene F | $124,500 | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Mahesh | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brownell Keith A | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutchinski James | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Darlene F | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,906 | $102,405 | $32,779 | $69,626 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $92,910 | $29,740 | $63,170 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $86,350 | $27,640 | $58,710 |
| 2021 | $7,209 | $81,970 | $26,240 | $55,730 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $79,510 | $25,450 | $54,060 |
| 2019 | $6,919 | $76,670 | $24,540 | $52,130 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $69,860 | $22,360 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $6,543 | $67,080 | $21,470 | $45,610 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $58,550 | $17,830 | $40,720 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $52,790 | $16,080 | $36,710 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $50,070 | $15,670 | $34,400 |
| 2013 | $5,830 | $51,260 | $16,040 | $35,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map