5256 Lemon Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Lemon Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $333,272, approximately $178 per square foot. 5256 Lemon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Ward Thomas H and Ward Loretta
Bought by
Pitones Epigmenio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitones Epigmenio | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,706 | $88,076 | $32,779 | $55,297 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $79,910 | $29,740 | $50,170 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $74,270 | $27,640 | $46,630 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $70,510 | $26,240 | $44,270 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $68,390 | $25,450 | $42,940 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $65,950 | $24,540 | $41,410 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $60,100 | $22,360 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $57,710 | $21,470 | $36,240 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $50,180 | $17,830 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $45,240 | $16,080 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $41,710 | $15,670 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $4,727 | $42,700 | $16,040 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map