5249 Clarwin Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15229
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Clarwin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229 and is currently estimated at $294,373, approximately $122 per square foot. 5249 Clarwin Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Bucher Curtis R
Bought by
Deitt Bucher Eileen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitt Bucher Eileen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $649 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $137,300 | $40,800 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map