5249 Globe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Globe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $146,213, approximately $126 per square foot. 5249 Globe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Sun Leshan and Sun Jack
Bought by
Dbg Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Wei Yun Song and Li Ning
Bought by
Sun Leshan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbg Builders Llc | $25,000 | Prominent Title | |
| Sun Leshan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $31,311 | $7,119 | $24,192 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $31,311 | $7,119 | $24,192 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $24,637 | $5,394 | $19,243 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $24,637 | $5,394 | $19,243 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $24,637 | $5,394 | $19,243 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $21,613 | $4,732 | $16,881 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $21,613 | $4,732 | $16,881 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $21,613 | $4,732 | $16,881 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $23,174 | $4,449 | $18,725 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $23,174 | $4,449 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $23,174 | $4,449 | $18,725 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $24,651 | $4,732 | $19,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map