5249 Olive Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,971/month
Total Views
1,063
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 38,768 Sq Ft lot
- No HOA
- College Park High School Rated A-
- Private Lot
- Cooling Available
About This Home
Unique home built on an expansive lot (.89 acres) in the desirable Ayers Ranch subdivision. Great opportunity for developer or extended family who want to create a family community with ADU(s). Selling As Is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Private Lot
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Carport
Home Design
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1172700112
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $105,099 | $53,356 | $51,743 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $103,039 | $52,310 | $50,729 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $101,020 | $51,285 | $49,735 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $99,040 | $50,280 | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $97,099 | $49,295 | $47,804 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $94,221 | $47,834 | $46,387 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $92,375 | $46,897 | $45,478 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $90,565 | $45,978 | $44,587 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $88,790 | $45,077 | $43,713 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $87,457 | $44,400 | $43,057 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $85,745 | $43,531 | $42,214 |
Source: Public Records
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41134718
APN: 117-270-011-2