5249 Roanoke Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $604,142 - $680,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Roanoke Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $645,286, approximately $221 per square foot. 5249 Roanoke Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Fanning Kent W and Robinson Linda S
Bought by
Pointer Benjamin L and Pointer Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,545
Outstanding Balance
$175,697
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Benjamin L | $260,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pointer Benjamin L | $256,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History