5249 Rolston Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 Rolston Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212. 5249 Rolston Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $66,675 | $11,753 | $54,922 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $66,675 | $11,753 | $54,922 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $66,675 | $11,753 | $54,922 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $41,447 | $8,890 | $32,557 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $41,447 | $8,890 | $32,557 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $41,447 | $8,890 | $32,557 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $36,358 | $7,798 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $36,358 | $7,798 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $36,358 | $7,798 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $27,923 | $6,706 | $21,217 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $27,923 | $6,706 | $21,217 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $27,923 | $6,706 | $21,217 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $32,470 | $7,798 | $24,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map