5249 SE 16th Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5249 SE 16th Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $535,388, approximately $260 per square foot. 5249 SE 16th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Riverside Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,073
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Helen | $193,950 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Helen | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |