NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $155,822

Studio
-- Bath
3,200 Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Butterworth Dog Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

Great building (formerly a bar) available downtown Moline. The 3,200 SF building's recent improvements include: interior remodeled '09, roof '07, furnace and AC '07, new windows '09/'13. Walk-in cooler included with the building. Priced below appraisal for quick sale. Please call 563-823-5143 with any questions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Kelly

NAI Ruhl Commercial Company License #475.134777/S60345000 Listed on: 07/01/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,798

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,798

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Retail
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile/Vinyl
  • Total Building Sq Ft: 3200
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3273

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Frontage Access: Paved 2Lane
  • Insulation: Other Insulation
  • Roof Construction: Other Roof Construction
  • Wall Construction: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Numberparking Spaces Allocated: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Individual Units
  • Heating: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.07
  • Zoning: C
  • Geo Subdivision: IL
  • Property Use: Strip Center

Rental Info

  • Sale Lease Includes: Building, Land, Sale/Lease Other
  • Terms Lease: N/A

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 5798
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 5753
  • Tax Incentive: None
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Rock Island County
Bought by
Mcmanus Pub Inc
Current Estimated Value
$155,822

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Woeckener William R and Woeckener Susan B
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmanus Pub Inc $100,557 None Listed On Document
Mcmanus Pub Inc $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcmanus Pub Inc $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $47 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $159,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,182 $68,971 $7,623 $61,348
2023 $6,672 $65,938 $7,288 $58,650
2022 $6,128 $65,938 $7,288 $58,650
2021 $6,315 $62,978 $6,961 $56,017
2020 $6,561 $62,602 $6,919 $55,683
2019 $6,414 $61,135 $6,757 $54,378
2018 $6,243 $60,415 $6,677 $53,738
2017 $6,149 $59,173 $6,540 $52,633
2016 $6,060 $58,184 $6,431 $51,753
2015 $5,948 $56,988 $6,299 $50,689
2014 $1,437 $58,003 $6,411 $51,592
2013 $1,437 $58,003 $6,411 $51,592
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAQC7037696

RMLS Alliance

APN: 08-32-409-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.