Estimated Value: $177,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 5th St, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $184,874, approximately $146 per square foot. 525 5th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Carrillo Irma and Carrillo Pablo
Bought by
Najar Sergio Banuelos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,010
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Welch Steven J and Welch Jamie A
Bought by
Carrillo Irma and Carrillo Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najar Sergio Banuelos | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Carrillo Irma | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najar Sergio Banuelos | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Irma | $21,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Irma | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $165,470 | $10,840 | $154,630 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $154,590 | $10,840 | $143,750 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $154,590 | $10,840 | $143,750 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $120,480 | $3,610 | $116,870 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $106,960 | $3,610 | $103,350 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $90,170 | $3,610 | $86,560 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $90,170 | $3,610 | $86,560 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $75,750 | $3,610 | $72,140 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $75,750 | $3,610 | $72,140 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $86,690 | $9,750 | $76,940 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $86,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $86,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map