525 Baldwin Place Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $966,016
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Baldwin Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $890,004, approximately $499 per square foot. 525 Baldwin Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Sts. John & Paul School, and French-American School of New York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Rodney Faye A and Rodney Carl B
Bought by
Geideman Edward and Colman Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,520
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geideman Edward | $490,000 | Statewide Abstract Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geideman Edward | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records