525 Case Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $674,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Case Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $461,257, approximately $277 per square foot. 525 Case Rd is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Sheffler Leda S
Bought by
Reed John Paul and Reed Faye E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,507
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$362,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John Paul | $240,000 | Invest Sw Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed John Paul | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |