525 Dee Ln Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $485,556 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Dee Ln, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $526,139, approximately $206 per square foot. 525 Dee Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Haugh Valerie A
Bought by
Willow Dee Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Haugh Scott C
Bought by
Haugh Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Dee Irrevocable Trust | -- | Ctic | |
| Haugh Valerie A | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,974 | $140,864 | $32,225 | $108,639 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $128,820 | $29,470 | $99,350 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $127,980 | $29,280 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $121,600 | $27,820 | $93,780 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $118,630 | $27,140 | $91,490 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $114,000 | $26,080 | $87,920 |
| 2018 | $8,204 | $123,050 | $25,400 | $97,650 |
| 2017 | $7,812 | $114,050 | $23,540 | $90,510 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $103,980 | $21,790 | $82,190 |
| 2015 | $7,306 | $97,030 | $20,330 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $88,650 | $18,570 | $70,080 |
| 2013 | $6,814 | $91,690 | $19,210 | $72,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map