$421,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $2,751/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Frederick Nerge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Lovely Split-Level Home in Desarebol Trails This freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has beautiful hardwood floors, new carpet in the bedrooms, and an updated white kitchen with newer appliances and a brand-new dishwasher. The open layout makes it easy to relax and entertain, with a sunny Kitchen area that opens to the backyard through sliding glass doors. The spacious living room and cozy family room with a fireplace create a warm, inviting space. Plus, there's a huge sub-basement for even more room to use. Located on a private, fenced lot with a nice patio, perfect for gatherings. The friendly Trails community offers great amenities, including a clubhouse, ponds, a pool, and tennis courts-just a short walk from elementary schools and within the top-rated Schaumburg School Districts 54 and 211. For only $165 a month, you get maintenance-free living-no worries about cutting grass at the front of your house, snow removal, sealing the dryway, or painting the house outside. Kids can play safely on playgrounds, swim in the pool, fish, and enjoy outdoor fun. The clubhouse is perfect for parties, too! Come see this charming home-you'll love the lifestyle and community it offers!

Listing Agent

Barbara Augustyn Rago

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475136804 Listed on: 05/20/2026

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 71x117x70x105

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level with Sub
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (847) 490-3833

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,095

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Sub-Basement, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1454
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1479
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm,L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1985
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Other
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 165
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Associa
  • Management Contact Name: TBD
  • Management Phone: 847-490-3833

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fredrick Nerge Elementary School
  • High School: J B Conant High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 71X117X70X105
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4095
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,710 $35,000 $6,248 $28,752
2024 $8,710 $30,000 $6,248 $23,752
2023 $8,411 $30,000 $6,248 $23,752
2022 $8,411 $30,000 $6,248 $23,752
2021 $8,149 $25,845 $12,300 $13,545
2020 $8,023 $25,845 $12,300 $13,545
2019 $8,078 $29,040 $12,300 $16,740
2018 $7,633 $24,741 $10,738 $14,003
2017 $7,490 $24,741 $10,738 $14,003
2016 $5,801 $24,741 $10,738 $14,003
2015 $5,900 $21,725 $9,372 $12,353
2014 $5,789 $21,725 $9,372 $12,353
2013 $5,596 $21,725 $9,372 $12,353
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $421,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $95,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12652609

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-35-314-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.