525 E 16th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E 16th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,783,918, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 525 E 16th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Whyte Stephen and Whyte Dean
Bought by
Whyte Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,805
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,554,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Dogan Muharrem and Dogan Reyhan
Bought by
Whyte Stephen and Whyte Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Riner Marcia L and Chester Marcia L
Bought by
Dogan Muharrem and Dogan Reyhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,450
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Cheung Cheung Tai Tai and King Kuen
Bought by
Chester Marcia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property