525 E 47th St Kansas City, MO 64110
Park Central-Research Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E 47th St, Kansas City, MO 64110. 525 E 47th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Primitivo Garcia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,965 | $93,511 | $10,460 | $83,051 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $87,780 | $9,471 | $78,309 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $87,780 | $9,471 | $78,309 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $76,504 | $9,471 | $67,033 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $76,504 | $9,471 | $67,033 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $66,584 | $8,243 | $58,341 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $66,584 | $8,243 | $58,341 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $58,876 | $4,651 | $54,225 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $57,722 | $4,560 | $53,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map