Estimated Value: $592,000 - $1,438,811
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Keyes Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $953,270, approximately $518 per square foot. 525 E Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Coit Betty
Bought by
Coit Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Coit Betty
Bought by
Coit Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Coit and Betty
Bought by
Coit Frank and Coit Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coit Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Coit Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Coit Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Coit Frank | -- | -- | |
| Coit Frank | -- | -- | |
| Coit Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,534 | $727,291 | $551,959 | $175,332 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $748,738 | $576,843 | $171,895 |
| 2023 | $9,237 | $751,417 | $582,892 | $168,525 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $254,303 | $153,504 | $100,799 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $249,318 | $150,495 | $98,823 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $246,762 | $148,952 | $97,810 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $241,925 | $146,032 | $95,893 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $237,182 | $143,169 | $94,013 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $232,532 | $140,362 | $92,170 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $227,973 | $137,610 | $90,363 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $224,549 | $135,543 | $89,006 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $220,151 | $132,888 | $87,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map