525 E Lakeview Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $697,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Lakeview Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $573,902, approximately $325 per square foot. 525 E Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Gonseth Nathan W and Gonseth Arin N
Bought by
Nathan And Arin Gonseth Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan And Arin Gonseth Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,108 | $618,200 | $93,700 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $8,108 | $638,300 | $93,700 | $544,600 |
| 2023 | $8,978 | $649,400 | $93,700 | $555,700 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $555,400 | $93,700 | $461,700 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $586,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,989 | $574,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $541,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map