525 E Laurel St Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Laurel St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $521,051, approximately $367 per square foot. 525 E Laurel St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Aleksandr Milgram
Bought by
Milgram/Minor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Dockham Andrew M and Dockham Julie I
Bought by
Milgram Alex and Minor Denise Earla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Novak Harney Angela K and Harney Angela K
Bought by
Harney Andrew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milgram/Minor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milgram Alex | $399,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| Harney Andrew C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milgram Alex | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $467,072 | $153,604 | $313,468 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $448,938 | $147,641 | $301,297 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $440,137 | $144,747 | $295,390 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $431,508 | $141,909 | $289,599 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $427,085 | $140,454 | $286,631 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $418,710 | $137,700 | $281,010 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $404,750 | $135,000 | $269,750 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $161,795 | $49,884 | $111,911 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $158,623 | $48,906 | $109,717 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $156,241 | $48,172 | $108,069 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $153,182 | $47,229 | $105,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map