525 E Oak St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Oak St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $308,300. 525 E Oak St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Park Lawn Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Borchardt Corlis and Andersen Dean
Bought by
Abitz Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,140
Outstanding Balance
$89,593
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Andersen Sadie M
Bought by
Andersen Sadie M and Borchardt Corlis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abitz Tyler | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Andersen Sadie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abitz Tyler | $129,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,785 | $261,600 | $79,200 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $235,300 | $79,200 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $196,400 | $75,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $172,000 | $75,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $135,400 | $49,600 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $153,300 | $54,100 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map