Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Texas Ave, Mart, TX 76664. 525 E Texas Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Krzywonski Dwight D
Bought by
Ruiz Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Sa Puoyse
Bought by
Krzywonski Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2008
Sold by
Burch Lonnie Lee
Bought by
Davis Jimmy Wayne and Davis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Dennis A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krzywonski Dwight | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Davis Jimmy Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jimmy Wayne | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Dennis A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $161,960 | $12,500 | $149,460 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $44,710 | $12,500 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $45,230 | $12,500 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $43,090 | $12,500 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $37,580 | $12,500 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $38,130 | $12,500 | $25,630 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $37,620 | $12,500 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $985 | $37,270 | $12,500 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $960 | $36,310 | $12,500 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $885 | $33,500 | $9,380 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $924 | $33,750 | $9,380 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $924 | $34,800 | $9,380 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map