Seller's Agent in 2018
The Britt Page Group
Real Estate By The Sea
(843) 457-1919
35 in this area
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $276,000
NOW is your chance to own a home in the highly desired Wakefield subdivision! These homes do NOT last long on the market, and there is no question of why! The location is ideal-- being less than 10 miles to the beach! The neighborhood has fantastic curb appeal, and the community offers a pool, playground, and gazebo with comparably low HOA fees. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is versatile and would make an ideal primary residence, secondary residence, or investment property! It is located at the end of a nice, quiet court for added privacy! USDA eligible area and 100% financing available! You DO NOT want to miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutcher Travis J | $138,900 | -- | |
| Hooks Edsel Wayne | $97,500 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $117,300 | -- | |
| Diggins David L | $151,554 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutcher Travis J | $140,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Diggins David L | $151,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $138,900 | -0.7% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -5.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Price Changed | $147,500 | -1.6% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -2.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $152,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $10,289 | $3,039 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $9,480 | $1,848 | $7,632 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $6,320 | $1,232 | $5,088 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $6,320 | $1,232 | $5,088 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $6,320 | $1,232 | $5,088 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $5,471 | $1,219 | $4,252 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $8,207 | $1,829 | $6,378 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,207 | $1,829 | $6,378 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $8,207 | $1,829 | $6,378 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $8,207 | $1,829 | $6,378 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
The Britt Page Group
Real Estate By The Sea
(843) 457-1919
35 in this area
262 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Melody Page
Real Estate By The Sea
(252) 452-3083
26 in this area
116 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Kerns
Realty ONE Group Dockside
(843) 267-0502
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1720468
APN: 34602040017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.