525 Frederick Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Frederick Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $233,221, approximately $231 per square foot. 525 Frederick Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Ortiz Carlos
Bought by
Ortiz Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Haynes Steven S and Haynes Tonia L
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,139
Interest Rate
8.64%
Estimated Equity
$200,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Carlos | $100,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Carlos | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,063 | $52,682 | $7,688 | $44,994 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $47,071 | $6,869 | $40,202 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $42,948 | $6,267 | $36,681 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $39,985 | $5,835 | $34,150 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $37,140 | $5,420 | $31,720 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $34,411 | $5,022 | $29,389 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $34,967 | $4,645 | $30,322 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $29,826 | $4,280 | $25,546 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $25,622 | $3,669 | $21,953 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,053 | $3,155 | $18,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,073 | $2,900 | $17,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,384 | $2,917 | $18,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map