525 Kristen Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,998,000 - $2,571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Kristen Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,367,553, approximately $758 per square foot. 525 Kristen Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Louise Thiesfeld Nancy
Bought by
Thiesfeld Nore F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Thiesfeld Nore F and 1994 Nore
Bought by
Thiesfeld Nore F and Thiesfeld Rick Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Thiesfeld Nore F and Thiesfeld Nancy Burge
Bought by
Thiesfeld Nore F and Thiesfeld Nancy Burge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Encinitas 23 Llc
Bought by
Trinidad Nore F and Thiesfeld Nancy Burge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiesfeld Nore F | -- | -- | |
| Thiesfeld Nore F | -- | None Available | |
| Thiesfeld Nore F | -- | -- | |
| Trinidad Nore F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinidad Nore F | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $670,463 | $111,603 | $558,860 |
| 2024 | $8,531 | $657,317 | $109,415 | $547,902 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $644,429 | $107,270 | $537,159 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $631,794 | $105,167 | $526,627 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $619,406 | $103,105 | $516,301 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $613,055 | $102,048 | $511,007 |
| 2019 | $7,755 | $601,036 | $100,048 | $500,988 |
| 2018 | $7,622 | $589,252 | $98,087 | $491,165 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $577,699 | $96,164 | $481,535 |
| 2016 | $7,522 | $566,373 | $94,279 | $472,094 |
| 2015 | $7,433 | $557,866 | $92,863 | $465,003 |
| 2014 | $7,339 | $546,939 | $91,044 | $455,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map