525 Lawrence Bridge Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $104,811 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Lawrence Bridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $214,703, approximately $143 per square foot. 525 Lawrence Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Donald Lonnie and Donald Faye
Bought by
Stapleton Ralph W and Stapleton Loretta F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Credit Management Corp
Bought by
Donald Lonnie and Donald Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Donald Lonnie | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $686 | $390 | $296 |
| 2024 | $221 | $686 | $390 | $296 |
| 2023 | $221 | $686 | $390 | $296 |
| 2022 | $224 | $686 | $390 | $296 |
| 2021 | $290 | $670 | $390 | $280 |
| 2020 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |