Estimated Value: $365,000 - $387,363
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Lookout Point, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $376,788, approximately $459 per square foot. 525 Lookout Point is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1984
Bought by
Spencer Frederick R and Spencer Jackie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Frederick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $228,700 | $62,200 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $16 | $228,700 | $62,200 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $228,700 | $62,200 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $228,700 | $62,200 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $228,700 | $62,200 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $174,900 | $45,300 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $174,900 | $45,300 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $158,700 | $45,300 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map