525 Mann Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $1,995,827
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Mann Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $1,410,414, approximately $441 per square foot. 525 Mann Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Brownscombe Martha
Bought by
Rosen Jay A and Brownscombe Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Rosen Jay and Brownscombe Martha
Bought by
Brownscombe, Martha & Jay Rosen,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Jay A | -- | -- | |
| Brownscombe, Martha & Jay Rosen, | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,549 | $974,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $691,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,719 | $682,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,978 | $605,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,966 | $592,600 | $592,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,425 | $573,200 | $573,200 | $0 |