525 Maple Ave Cherry Creek, NY 14723
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $235,133
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Maple Ave, Cherry Creek, NY 14723 and is currently estimated at $205,533, approximately $69 per square foot. 525 Maple Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Pine Valley Elementary School and Pine Valley Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Krenzer Robert C
Bought by
Pease Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Michael C | $60,000 | R Timothy Eades |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $97,000 | $16,800 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $97,000 | $16,800 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $97,000 | $16,800 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $97,000 | $16,800 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $97,000 | $16,800 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $72,500 | $8,300 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $72,500 | $8,300 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $70,000 | $8,300 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $70,000 | $8,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $70,000 | $8,300 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $8,300 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $8,300 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map