Estimated Value: $239,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Maple Ave E, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $267,091, approximately $177 per square foot. 525 Maple Ave E is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Paulson Valery L and Anderson Alan
Bought by
Paulson Valery L and Anderson Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,091
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Butenhoff Cindy and Butenhoff Larry
Bought by
Paulson Valery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Valery L | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Paulson Valery L | $26,000 | East Central Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson Valery L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $247,800 | $37,300 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $237,900 | $37,300 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $238,800 | $37,300 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $202,600 | $35,300 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $167,600 | $30,300 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $158,100 | $30,300 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $98,200 | $24,333 | $73,867 |
| 2017 | $974 | $65,400 | $26,400 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $940 | $51,400 | $26,400 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $37,900 | $22,000 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $77,200 | $22,000 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map