Estimated Value: $295,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Maple Ave, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $334,517, approximately $258 per square foot. 525 Maple Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Knepper Patricia Joan
Bought by
Crosswind Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Engels John
Bought by
Knepper Patricia Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,328
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Engles John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Pete Lopez and Rodriguez Tammy C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Rodriquez Pete and Lopez Tammy C
Bought by
Rodriguez Pete Lopez and Rodriguez Tammy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Rodriquez Pete Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosswind Investments Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knepper Patricia Joan | $148,625 | Security Title | |
| Engles John | $104,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Pete Lopez | -- | -- | |
| Rodriquez Pete Lopez | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ratliff Jerry L | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knepper Patricia Joan | $146,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Engles John | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Pete Lopez | $84,800 | |
| Closed | Knepper Patricia Joan | $4,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $18,710 | $3,310 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $18,710 | $3,310 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $986 | $17,110 | $6,350 | $10,760 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $17,320 | $4,990 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $17,830 | $5,140 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $16,010 | $3,630 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $16,010 | $3,630 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $882 | $12,160 | $2,940 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $910 | $12,160 | $2,940 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $808 | $10,920 | $2,990 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $754 | $10,920 | $2,990 | $7,930 |
| 2014 | $522 | $7,760 | $2,040 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map