525 N 10th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $192,340 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 N 10th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $214,335, approximately $210 per square foot. 525 N 10th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Holly
Bought by
Waldon Tyler and Waldon Chelsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$79,450
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
First Community Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Harrison Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Laws Ryan
Bought by
First Community Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Angerman Patricia R and Walker Patricia R
Bought by
Laws Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Dam Steven J
Bought by
Walker Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldon Tyler | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Holly | $59,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| First Community Federal Credit Union | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Laws Ryan | $86,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Walker Patricia | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldon Tyler | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Holly | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws Ryan | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws Ryan | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $87,000 | $9,500 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $84,800 | $8,700 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $83,600 | $8,300 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $71,700 | $6,500 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $56,600 | $3,900 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,900 | $4,200 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,300 | $4,200 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,700 | $4,200 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,400 | $4,200 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,400 | $4,200 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map