Estimated Value: $313,000 - $483,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 N Ada St Unit 39, Chicago, IL 60642 and is currently estimated at $395,868, approximately $439 per square foot. 525 N Ada St Unit 39 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Rauner College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Jeffrey C Jones
Bought by
Konstantopoulos Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,937
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$246,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey C and Bishop Brianne A
Bought by
Konsiantopoulos Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Giacomazzi Olivia T
Bought by
Bishop Brianne A and Jones Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Hermanson Craig M
Bought by
Giacomazzi Olivia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Hermanson Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantopoulos Alexander | $330,000 | -- | |
| Konsiantopoulos Alexander | $330,000 | Attorney | |
| Bishop Brianne A | $253,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Giacomazzi Olivia T | $182,500 | -- | |
| Hermanson Craig M | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konstantopoulos Alexander | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Konstantopoulos Alexander | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Brianne A | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacomazzi Olivia T | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermanson Craig M | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $33,597 | $5,116 | $28,481 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $33,597 | $5,116 | $28,481 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $29,213 | $2,335 | $26,878 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $29,213 | $2,335 | $26,878 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $29,212 | $2,334 | $26,878 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $26,788 | $2,334 | $24,454 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $29,500 | $2,334 | $27,166 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $29,500 | $2,334 | $27,166 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $23,704 | $2,060 | $21,644 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $23,704 | $2,060 | $21,644 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $23,704 | $2,060 | $21,644 |
| 2014 | $4,244 | $22,872 | $1,751 | $21,121 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $22,872 | $1,751 | $21,121 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map