525 Sioux Rd Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Sioux Rd, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $1,057,831, approximately $557 per square foot. 525 Sioux Rd is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $61,220 | $4,580 | $56,640 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $66,460 | $5,650 | $60,810 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $62,780 | $5,340 | $57,440 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $32,660 | $6,140 | $26,520 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $33,610 | $6,320 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $25,020 | $6,670 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map