525 W 3rd St Rush City, MN 55069
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,520
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W 3rd St, Rush City, MN 55069 and is currently estimated at $227,380, approximately $115 per square foot. 525 W 3rd St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Kubitschek James James
Bought by
Nichols Jamie Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$89,053
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$138,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Wistrom Scott A
Bought by
Kubitschek James A and Kubitschek Lois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Menne Francis M and Menne Diane Sue
Bought by
Wistrom Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Menne Francis M and Menne Diane S
Bought by
Wistrom Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jamie Jamie | $115,000 | -- | |
| Kubitschek James A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wistrom Scott A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Wistrom Scott A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Jamie Jamie | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Wistrom Scott A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,088 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map