525 W Chestnut St Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $217,246 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W Chestnut St, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $242,562, approximately $257 per square foot. 525 W Chestnut St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Deathriage Michael L
Bought by
Deathriage Michael L and Deathriage Gail D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathriage Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Deathriage Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $26,951 | $6,118 | $20,833 |
| 2024 | $307 | $26,424 | $5,999 | $20,425 |
| 2023 | $299 | $25,907 | $5,882 | $20,025 |
| 2022 | $292 | $25,400 | $5,767 | $19,633 |
| 2021 | $290 | $24,902 | $5,654 | $19,248 |
| 2020 | $277 | $24,647 | $5,596 | $19,051 |
| 2019 | $279 | $24,163 | $5,486 | $18,677 |
| 2018 | $256 | $23,689 | $5,378 | $18,311 |
| 2017 | $265 | $23,225 | $5,273 | $17,952 |
| 2016 | $244 | $22,770 | $5,170 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $242 | $22,428 | $5,092 | $17,336 |
| 2014 | $242 | $21,988 | $4,992 | $16,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map