525 Washington Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $234,784
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Washington Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $203,696, approximately $56 per square foot. 525 Washington Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Scienza Richard J
Bought by
Bautista Stacy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,218
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Lake Shore Savings And Lo An Association
Bought by
Scienza Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Defranco Richard
Bought by
Lake Shore Sav & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Lorenzo Gregory V
Bought by
Defranco Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Stacy J | $99,500 | Jason Schmidt | |
| Scienza Richard J | $75,000 | R Timothy Eades | |
| Lake Shore Sav & Loan Assn | $108,299 | -- | |
| Defranco Richard J | $109,900 | David Foley | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Stacy J | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $88,600 | $4,700 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $88,600 | $4,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $88,600 | $4,700 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $88,600 | $4,700 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $4,700 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map