5250 Allison St Unit 3 Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Allison St Unit 3, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $298,711, approximately $311 per square foot. 5250 Allison St Unit 3 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Terri L and Childress Terri L
Bought by
Sommerfield Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,490
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerfield Donna J | $186,800 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommerfield Donna J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $19,253 | $4,672 | $14,581 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $16,303 | $6,332 | $9,971 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $16,303 | $6,332 | $9,971 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $14,482 | $4,379 | $10,103 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $14,898 | $4,505 | $10,393 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $13,759 | $4,290 | $9,469 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $13,759 | $4,290 | $9,469 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $12,167 | $3,600 | $8,567 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $12,167 | $3,600 | $8,567 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $12,250 | $5,572 | $6,678 |
| 2015 | $843 | $12,250 | $5,572 | $6,678 |
| 2014 | $843 | $8,103 | $2,229 | $5,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map