5250 Aztec Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,990 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Aztec Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $139,248, approximately $135 per square foot. 5250 Aztec Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and Texas Leadership of Abilene.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $96,586 | $4,373 | $92,213 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $91,457 | $1,574 | $89,883 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $50,681 | $1,574 | $49,107 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $39,182 | $1,574 | $37,608 |
| 2020 | $995 | $36,289 | $1,574 | $34,715 |
| 2019 | $920 | $35,035 | $1,574 | $33,461 |
| 2018 | $843 | $32,731 | $1,574 | $31,157 |
| 2017 | $799 | $32,162 | $1,574 | $30,588 |
| 2016 | $831 | $33,418 | $1,574 | $31,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,561 | $1,574 | $30,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map