5250 Birmingham Dr Unit 102 Naples, FL 34110
Carlton Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Birmingham Dr Unit 102, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $448,031, approximately $258 per square foot. 5250 Birmingham Dr Unit 102 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Montessori Academy Of Naples.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Demaria Richard E
Bought by
Niggemann David R and Niggemann Renee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,888
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
N T C Dev Ltd
Bought by
Demaria Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niggemann David R | $180,000 | Gulfshore Title Company Lc | |
| Demaria Richard E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records