NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5280 Birmingham Dr Unit 202 Naples, FL 34110

Carlton Lakes Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2020

Last sale price $285,900 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,273 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Carriage House
  • Pond

About This Home

As of August 2020

There is no better combination of a picturesque, lake-surrounded three bedroom, updated condominium in an ideally located, amenity rich, gated community than this unit. Every window in the living area features a different water view. There are two separate, screened lanais, one facing west, one looking north. There is an attached one car garage and nearby guest parking spot. The roof is brand new just like the appliances. The community clubhouse is a walk away with two pools, spa, tennis courts, bocce ball, children’s playground and an exercise room. The expressway and major shopping areas are near-by, the beach is a short straight drive west and lots of entertainment is even closer. This is an amazing home waiting for a new owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted DeGroot

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty Listed on: 02/12/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,867

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Garage Space
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Carriage House
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 6 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51150010245
  • Tax Block D8

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,867

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$466 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: IBIS POINTE III AT CARLTON LAKES A CONDO BLDG D8-202
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: 2 Story, Carriage/Coach, Corner
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 6
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 148.29
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Laundry in Residence, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1928
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Upstairs, Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Cathedral Ceiling, Foyer, French Doors, High Speed Available, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Common, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed

• Sub Condo Name: IBIS POINTE
  • Condo Fees: 853
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Recreational Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 547
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Carlton Lakes
  • Amenities: Basketball, BBQ - Picnic, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 4
  • Total Number of Units: 74

Schools

  • Elementary School: Veterans Memorial El
  • High School: Gulf Coast High School
  • Middle School: North Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 19
  • Total Area: 2408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: Southwest
  • Lot Description: Dead End
  • Parcel Number: 51150010245

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Taxes: 2866.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$296,500
Sold Price
$285,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-3.58%
Current Estimated Value
$461,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$271,605
Outstanding Balance
$193,821
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-10.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
62.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Trpcevski Cedomir
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
B&J Vacation Rentals
Bought by
Trpcevski Cedomir

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
N T C Dev Ltd
Bought by
Plath Wilhelm A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atsinger Victor A $285,900 Grey Street Title Co
Popelka Zoltan $201,000 Servicelink
U S Bank National Association -- Attorney
Trpcevski Cedomir $319,000 Emmanuel Llc Title Services
Plath Wilhelm A $184,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Atsinger Victor A $271,605
Previous Owner Trpcevski Cedomir $255,200
Previous Owner Plath Wilhelm A $147,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Sold $285,900 -1.4% $148 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $289,900 -2.2% $150 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 For Sale $296,500 +3.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Off Market $285,900 -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $296,500 +47.5% $154 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $201,000 -10.6% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $224,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,740 $367,489 -- --
2024 $3,839 $334,081 -- --
2023 $3,839 $303,710 $0 $0
2022 $3,539 $276,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,967 $251,000 $0 $251,000
2020 $2,851 $243,288 $0 $243,288
2019 $2,867 $243,288 $0 $243,288
2018 $2,879 $245,216 $0 $245,216
2017 $2,853 $241,360 $0 $241,360
2016 $2,724 $231,360 $0 $0
2015 $2,598 $211,778 $0 $0
2014 $2,348 $192,525 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220012374

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 51150010245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.