5250 E 77th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $494,235
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 E 77th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $391,078, approximately $364 per square foot. 5250 E 77th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Alsup Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Roubidoux Carol Jo
Bought by
Carol J Roubidoux Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Margaret Swank Family Partnership Lllp
Bought by
Roubidoux Carol Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Swank Margaret B
Bought by
Margaret Swank Family Partnership Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Lee S and Carlson Shirley E
Bought by
Sheffield Homes Brandon Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol J Roubidoux Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roubidoux Carol Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Roubidoux Carol Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Margaret Swank Family Partnership Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Sheffield Homes Brandon Place Llc | $552,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $72,820 | $69,300 | $3,520 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $76,880 | $73,650 | $3,230 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $29,830 | $7,440 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $20,510 | $7,650 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $20,510 | $7,650 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $20,700 | $7,870 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $20,700 | $7,870 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $783 | $8,800 | $2,160 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $744 | $8,800 | $2,160 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $681 | $7,780 | $2,390 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $694 | $7,780 | $2,390 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $707 | $7,900 | $2,390 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map