5201 E 77th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $386,151
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 E 77th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $351,717, approximately $732 per square foot. 5201 E 77th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Hickley David E and Hickey Stanene
Bought by
Cervantes Gutierrez Martin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Hickey David and Hickey Stanene
Bought by
Lease James and Lease Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Jeffreys James John and Jeffreys Eva Y
Bought by
Hickey David and Hickey Stanene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Jeffreys James John and Jeffreys Eva Y
Bought by
Mastriona Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Gutierrez Martin A | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Cervantes Gutierrez Martin A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Lease James | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Hickey David | $125,000 | Land Title | |
| Mastriona Joseph B | -- | Land Title | |
| Mastriona Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lease James | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $66,030 | $62,610 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $67,540 | $64,390 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $47,940 | $35,990 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $40,110 | $32,550 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $40,110 | $32,550 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $39,900 | $32,710 | $7,190 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $39,900 | $32,710 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $34,120 | $31,660 | $2,460 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $34,120 | $31,660 | $2,460 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $22,410 | $18,230 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $22,410 | $18,230 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,810 | $1,830 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map