4995 E 77th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $446,638
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4995 E 77th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $400,660, approximately $405 per square foot. 4995 E 77th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Hansen Jack Lee and Hullihen Helen Dalton
Bought by
Disher James W and Disher Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disher James W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $29,520 | $5,240 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $27,120 | $4,810 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $30,920 | $5,210 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $24,790 | $5,350 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $24,790 | $5,350 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $24,180 | $5,510 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $24,180 | $5,510 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $12,240 | $4,460 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $13,200 | $2,230 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $13,200 | $2,230 | $10,970 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $11,300 | $1,830 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map