5250 Eubanks Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Eubanks Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $194,238, approximately $136 per square foot. 5250 Eubanks Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Gray Laverne H Estate
Bought by
Berry Priscilla Gray and Berry Jessie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Farris Nellie C and Farris Alvin S
Bought by
Gray Dallas H and Gray Laverne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Priscilla Gray | -- | -- | |
| Gray Dallas H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $76,880 | $6,400 | $70,480 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $68,160 | $6,400 | $61,760 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $63,000 | $6,400 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $46,680 | $6,400 | $40,280 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $38,160 | $6,400 | $31,760 |
| 2020 | $520 | $36,018 | $6,400 | $29,618 |
| 2019 | $446 | $31,644 | $4,000 | $27,644 |
| 2018 | $425 | $30,654 | $4,000 | $26,654 |
| 2017 | $353 | $26,339 | $4,000 | $22,339 |
| 2016 | $155 | $19,348 | $4,000 | $15,348 |
| 2015 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $18,426 | $4,000 | $14,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map