5280 Eubanks Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Eubanks Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $188,921, approximately $159 per square foot. 5280 Eubanks Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Man M
Bought by
Nguyen Phong M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Carrington Trust 2006-Opt1
Bought by
Nguyen Man M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Daughtry Tayona
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Wells Rodney
Bought by
Daughtry Tayona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phong M | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Man M | $29,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $116,900 | -- | |
| Daughtry Tayona | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daughtry Tayona | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $67,680 | $6,400 | $61,280 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $59,960 | $6,400 | $53,560 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $41,440 | $6,400 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $935 | $33,680 | $6,400 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $858 | $31,444 | $6,400 | $25,044 |
| 2019 | $722 | $27,782 | $4,000 | $23,782 |
| 2018 | $686 | $26,898 | $4,000 | $22,898 |
| 2017 | $533 | $23,103 | $4,000 | $19,103 |
| 2016 | $248 | $16,962 | $4,000 | $12,962 |
| 2015 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $213 | $16,107 | $4,000 | $12,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map