5290 Eubanks Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5290 Eubanks Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $194,802, approximately $144 per square foot. 5290 Eubanks Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Iris Properties Llc
Bought by
Allen Property Dev Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Iris Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Morales Adelino
Bought by
Morales Adelino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Busby Matthew A and Busby Lori
Bought by
Morales Adelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Foster Keith and Foster Geralyn
Bought by
Busby Matthew and Busby Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,398
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Property Dev Llc | $21,200 | -- | |
| Iris Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $28,425 | -- | |
| Morales Adelino | -- | -- | |
| Morales Adelino | $105,000 | -- | |
| Busby Matthew | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Property Dev Llc | $21,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Adelino | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Busby Matthew | $76,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $68,240 | $6,400 | $61,840 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $60,600 | $6,400 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $56,080 | $6,400 | $49,680 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $41,440 | $6,400 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $34,360 | $6,400 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $32,942 | $6,400 | $26,542 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $29,229 | $4,000 | $25,229 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $28,289 | $4,000 | $24,289 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $24,674 | $4,000 | $20,674 |
| 2016 | $649 | $18,184 | $4,000 | $14,184 |
| 2015 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $17,225 | $4,000 | $13,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map