5250 Milton Ranch Rd Shingle Springs, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $927,182 - $1,071,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Milton Ranch Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $1,020,727, approximately $383 per square foot. 5250 Milton Ranch Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Camerado Springs Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Milton Michael D
Bought by
Milton Michael D and Milton Susanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $459,185 | $17,290 | $441,895 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $450,182 | $16,951 | $433,231 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $441,356 | $16,619 | $424,737 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $432,703 | $16,294 | $416,409 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $424,220 | $15,975 | $408,245 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $419,871 | $15,812 | $404,059 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $411,639 | $15,502 | $396,137 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $403,569 | $15,199 | $388,370 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $395,656 | $14,901 | $380,755 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $387,899 | $14,609 | $373,290 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $382,075 | $14,391 | $367,684 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $374,593 | $14,110 | $360,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map